skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #

William Stockey

Principal Main Office
Kristen Theisinger Asst. Principal Main Office
Kimberly Williams Special Education Administrator (Red House) Main Office
Johana Richart Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Amy Furlong Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Angela Barbieri Office Clerk Main Office

Mariangela Scardullo

Nurse Health Office
     
Jennifer Starkman Media Specialist Media Center (office)
Katy Supple Media Clerk Media Center
     
Hayley Elwell Kindergarten 107
Jamie Glass Kindergarten 108
Krista Hunter Kindergarten 109  
Aileen Lu Kindergarten 110
     
Audra Diehl First Grade 124
Beth Filapek First Grade 121
Kristin Haines First Grade 120
Dena Panagiotaros First Grade 118
Scott Samek First Grade 111
     
Brittany Brandenburg Second Grade 123
Kristina Czarnecki Second Grade 122
Amber Oesterreich Second Grade 125
       
Amy Barone Third Grade 113
Sara Cairo Third Grade 115
Stacy McNamara Third Grade 114
Vanessa Pollitt Third Grade 117
Rachel Taylor Third Grade 116
     
Jennifer Catanzaro Fourth Grade 215
Shannon Hollandsworth Fourth Grade 214
Liz Kovel Fourth Grade 217
Jeanette Lechowicz Fourth Grade 216
Tisha Scruggs Fourth Grade 209
     
Mike Boubal Fifth Grade 203
John Castner Fifth Grade 202
Brittany Freelon Fifth Grade 210
Lisa Packley Fifth Grade 205
Jessica Race Fifth Grade 204
     
Amy Jensen Instr/Res 211
Toni Koca Instr/Res  112
Stephanie Mittal Instr/Res 133
     
Hannah Bulthuis Speech and Language Path. .5 104
Jillian Febel Glazier Speech and Language Path. 212
Margaret Sarich Speech and Language Path. 130
     
Jon Higgins PE PE Office
Amy Foster PE PE Office
Kelly Picha PE PE Office
     
Kelly Rimdzius Art 103
Debbie Nelson Music 101
     
Lindsay Bembenek Reading Specialist 126
Kathy Heinrich Reading Specialist 127
Sue Knoelk Special Education Reading Specialist (Red House) 218  
Andrea Bowen Instructional Specialist 104
     
Elida Leon EL 102
Jenine Reier EL 207
     
Melissa Hebert Intensive 105
Cayla Bugaski FBI 106
Suzanne Schreier FBI 211
     
Nicole Rossi-Sandilands Social Worker 131
Sharon Aguilar Social Worker 201
Alice Dennie Psychologist 128
Kate Palermo Occupational Therapist 129

Kristen Murphy

Physical Therapist 129
Dawn Stirrett Hearing Itinerant 218
Tina Erickson Vision Itinerant 218
     
Special Ed TA's    
Nan Babuskow    
Brenda Eldred    
Mary Wren    
Rebecca Smith    
Michelle Dynes    
Sabrina Hernandez Cano    
Annette Graf    
Kathy Leeds Multi-Needs Program  
Stacy Cetera Multi-Needs Program  
Pam Bochucinski Multi-Needs Program  
Nicole Fries Multi-Needs Program  
Sherry Verklan Multi-Needs Program  
Darlene Wengielnik Multi-Needs Program  
Marissa Cerny Multi-Needs Program  
Sandy Kraynak Multi-Needs Program  
William Dalton Multi-Needs Program  
     
Lunch Supervisors    
Lindsey Turyna    
Kara Peszek    
Sara Tuuk    
Tahira Ahmad    
Jane Roberts    
     
Custodial Staff    
Chris McCabe Head Custodian  
Laura Wos    
Eric Wetsell    
Mark Bath Night Supervisor  

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Eagle Pointe Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE